•                                  

      2020 - 2021 Regional Advisory Council

    RAC Officers:

    Dr. Priscilla Canales (Weslaco ISD) - Chairperson 

    Cathy Hernandez (La Feria ISD) - Vice-Chairperson

    Dr. Kristin Brown (Lyford CISD) - Secretary 

    Executive Committee Members:                                                         

    Gonzalo Salazar (Los Fresnos CISD)                       Roger Ellis (Rio Hondo ISD)                                                              

    Dr. Angela Gonzalez (Santa Rosa ISD)                   Dr. Jorge L. Arredondo (PSJA ISD)     

    Dr. Jose A. Gonzalez (McAllen ISD)                          Dr. Maria M. Vidaurri (Sharyland ISD)

    Dr. Susana P. Garza (Jim Hogg County ISD)         Carlos Guzman (Roma ISD)

    Dr. Sylvia G. Rios (Laredo ISD)                                   Alejos Salazar - (Lasara ISD

    Carlos M. Gonzalez, Jr. (Zapata County ISD)

     

    Members:

    Dr. Maria Rodriguez Casas (Brooks County ISD)    Dr. Rene Gutierrez (Brownsville ISD)                           

    Dr. Hafedh Azaiez (Donna ISD)                                     Dr. Greg Rodriguez  (Edcouch-Elsa ISD)   

    Gilbert Garza, Interim (Edinburg CISD)                    Dr. Arturo Cavazos (Harlingen CISD)                         

    Xavier Salinas (Hidalgo ISD)                                         Dr. Gisela Saenz (La Joya ISD)                                       

    Robert Munoz (La Villa ISD)                                          Dr. Carol G. Perez  (Mission CISD)                                 

    Carolyn Mendiola (Mercedes ISD)                               Dr. Rosalinda Cobarrubias (Monte Alto ISD)           

    Dr. Theresa Alarcon (Point Isabel ISD)                       Sergio Coronado - Interim (Progreso ISD)               

    Stetson Roane (Raymondville ISD)                             Vilma Garza (Rio Grande City CISD)                           

    Dr. Nate Carman (San Benito CISD)                           Mario Alvarado (San Isidro ISD)                                  

    Albert Pena (San Perlita ISD)                                       Martin Cuellar (Santa Maria ISD)                               

     Dr. Marco A. Lara, Jr. (South Texas ISD)                   Roberto J. Santos (United ISD)                                   

    Monica Luna  -  Interim (Valley View ISD)               Heriberto Gonzalez (Webb CISD)

     

Last Modified on Monday at 11:41 PM