•                                  

      2019 - 2020 Regional Advisory Council

    RAC Officers:

    Albert Pena (San Perlita ISD) - Chairperson 

    Dr. Priscilla Canales (Weslaco ISD) - Vice-Chairperson

    Cathy Hernandez (La Feria ISD) - Secretary 

    Executive Committee Members:                                                         

    Gonzalo Salazar (Los Fresnos CISD)                       Ismael Garcia (Rio Hondo ISD)                                                              

    Dr. Angela Gonzalez (Santa Rosa ISD)                   Gilbert Garza, Interim (Edinburg CISD)

    Dr. Jose A. Gonzalez (McAllen ISD)                          Dr. Maria M. Vidaurri (Sharyland ISD)

    Dr. Susana P. Garza (Jim Hogg County ISD)         Carlos Guzman (Roma ISD)

    Dr. Sylvia G. Rios (Laredo ISD)                                   Dr. Kristin Brown (Lyford CISD)

    Carlos M. Gonzalez, Jr. (Zapata County ISD)

    Members:

    Dr. Maria Rodriguez Casas (Brooks County ISD)    Dr. Rene Gutierrez (Brownsville ISD)                           

    Dr. Hafedh Azaiez (Donna ISD)                                      Dr. Richard Rivera - Interim  (Edcouch-Elsa ISD)   

    Dr. Arturo Cavazos (Harlingen CISD)                          Xavier Salinas (Hidalgo ISD)                                           

    Sara Alvarado (Lasara ISD)                                            Dr. Gisela Saenz (La Joya ISD)                                       

    Alejos Salazar (La Villa ISD)                                           Dr. Carol G. Perez  (Mission CISD)                                 

    Carolyn Mendiola (Mercedes ISD)                               Dr. Rosalinda Cobarrubias (Monte Alto ISD)           

    Dr. Theresa Alarcon (Point Isabel ISD)                      Dr. Jorge L. Arredondo (PSJA ISD)                                               

    Sergio Coronado - Interim (Progreso ISD)               Stetson Roane (Raymondville ISD)                             

    Vilma Garza (Rio Grande City CISD)                           Dr. Nate Carman (San Benito CISD)                           

    Mario Alvarado (San Isidro ISD)                                  Martin Cuellar (Santa Maria ISD)                                 

    Dr. Marco A. Lara, Jr. (South Texas ISD)                   Roberto J. Santos (United ISD)                                   

    Monica Luna  -  Interim (Valley View ISD)                Heriberto Gonzalez (Webb CISD)

     

Last Modified on June 5, 2020